Mini Reviews of games owned
Page 1 of 1
Mini Reviews of games owned
i would rate all the games i have played since i started playing my 360, I consider myself a core gamer so i hope my mini reviews help some noobies to pick up some decent games they may have missed...
Starting from the bottom off my list:
1. At World’s End - 5/10 - Nothing special here
2 Overlord - 7/10 - Decent game until my brother lent it, never seen it since.
3 Forza Motorsport 2 - 7/10 - Only completed Arcade then got bored...
4 TC's SC Double Agent 8/10 - Great fun, If you like stealthy games
5 Condemned 10/10 - Scary and such a badass game
6 Top Spin 2 6/10 - Average sports game, gets boring
7 EASPORTS FN 38/10 - Alot of fun to be had here specially against friends
8 TC's RainbowSix Vegas 7/10 - Didn't really get into it, Still a decent game if your into shooters
9 Saints Row 9/10 - Fun and a nice change from GTA, It stands its own in the free roam genre
10 Bioshock 9/10 - Loved it, such a cool and bizarre game
11 Crackdown 7/10 - I couldn't get myself into this game for some reason, Story sucked but co-op fun helped it
12 DEAD RISING 9/10 - Would give it a 10 but the save points really get on my nerves. Fun game
13 The Orange Box 10/10 - Top notch game, pitty i lost a lot of my achievements due to recovering my GT
14 Gun 7/10 - Decent free roam wild west game, Graphics and story lacked a little though
15 DiRT™ 9/10 - Amazing racer game for the race game lovers out there.
16 LOST PLANET 7/10 - Mediocre game, Big quantum singularity bosses were fun but that's about it
17 Mass Effect 10/10 - Best game on the 360, Lovely made sci fi game
18 MOH Airborne 6/10 - Just the same as all the other MOH games, got bored rather fast with this one
19 King Kong 7/10 - Poor graphics but tells the story off king kong rather well
20 Shadowrun 5/10 - Weird game, Didnt get into it
21 Gears of War 9/10 - Great fun co-op game right here, Only problem was lag in multiplayer
22 Smackdown vs RAW 2007 8/10 - Fun game to play with friends, and decent single player aswell
23 Lost Via Domus 4/10 - Great graphics, poor gameplay. Its lost what more can i say...
24 FIFA Street 3 7/10 - Not a bad game, but recent fifa streets were alot better...
25 Eternal Sonata 8/10 - Fun little game here, story is decent and a nice little change away from FF
26 Viking 7/10 - Decent battle game, A lot of hack and slash
27 Kane and Lynch:DeadMen 7/10 - Completed this with a friend in co-op, Not a bad game but not great
28 Condemned 2: Bloodshot 8/10 - Not as good as the 1st game, but still a great horror game
29 NINJA GAIDEN 2 8/10 - Hard but sweet, loved this game very challenging
30 Battlefield: Bad Co. 9/10 - Big game, Great single player and multiplayer
31 SmackDown vs RAW 2008 7/10 - Game started to go down hill from here
32 The Force Unleashed 8/10 - Love starwars and this is a great game for the collection
33 Mercenaries 2 6/10 - Real let down right here, very glitchy and got boring real fast
34 Dark Sector 8/10 - Little gem here, really enjoyed the story and gameplay
35 Soulcalibur IV 9/10 - I'm not a fan off fighting games, but this one was alot of fun
36 The Darkness 10/10 - Amazing game, story and gameplay 10/10
37 Stranglehold 7/10 - Fun little action game, but gets repetitive
38 Brothers in Arms: HH 8/10 - Nice change in the way war game shooters are usually made, great game....
39The Bourne Conspiracy 6/10 - Decent game, But nothing special here
40 Big Game Hunter 5/10 - Boring
41 Pro Evolution Soccer 6 10/10 - Amazing football game pitty it went downhill from here
42 Eat Lead 4/10 - One of the worst games i have ever played, Avoid
43 Mirrrors Edge 9/10 - Great fast paced game, Really enjoyed this one
44 Far Cry® 2 9/10 - Best graphics i have seen on the 360, and the story and gameplay is decent too
45 Quantum of Solace 8/10 - Hot little game here, single player is sub standard but multiplayer is a lot of fun
46 Fable II 8/10 - Fun game, Not as good as the first in the series
47 RESIDENT EVIL 5 7/10 - Real let down here, not scary and didn't feel like a res evil game
48 Dead Space 10/10 - Top notch horror game, great action and story
49 Bully Scholarship Ed. 10/10 - Had alot of fun with this game, must buy.
50 50 Cent: BotS 7/10 - Surprisingly decent game right here, alot better than his first game
51 Overlord II 7/10 - Not a bad game, but the controls get frustrating
52 SEGA MEGA DRIVE UC 8/10 - Great collection off old games, brings back the memories
53 PES2008 7/10 - Downfall off the series
54 Silent Hill Homecoming 8/10 - Scary and decent story, but not as good as the old silent hills
55 The Godfather II™6/10 - Got boring very fast, Didn't really enjoy the godfather games lack of story
56 Left 4 Dead 10/10 - Fun Fun Fun right here with friends and alone
57 GRID 10/10 - Best racing game on the 360 and has a good online community
58 Halo 3 8/10 - Dont really like the story, but multiplayer is alot of fun
59 Call of Juarez: BiB 7/10 - Decent shooter story was pretty good too
60 WET 7/10 - Alot like stranglehold but this game has a girl and a sword not a bad game though
61 Pure 9/10 - Fun racer, played alot with friends over live with this one
62 OF: Dragon Rising 5/10 - This game got boring rather fast, plus the glitches didnt help
63 Call Of Duty 3 6/10 - Found this game a chore to complete, older call of duties were alot better
64 UFC 2009 Undisputed 7/10 - Good Fun, but multiplayer is spoiled by quitters and lag
65 Call of Duty: WaW 7/10 - Getting bored of the world war games now, but nazi zombies is were its at
66 Ghostbusters 8/10 - Never really liked ghostbusters but this game was rather fun
67 Left 4 Dead 2 10/10 - Just like the first one amazing online and off
68 Gears of War 2 7/10 - Not near as good as the first game, but horde was a nice edition to the series
69 Saints Row 2 5/10 - Dont like the fact they used the same city, felt the same as the first
70 Halo Wars 10/10 - Single player lacked, but played the life out of the multiplayer. Top game
71 Borderlands 8/10 - wow with guns, Decent but gets boring...
72 Forza Motorsport 3 7/10 - Amazing graphics and gameplay, But gets tediously boring after awhile
73 Oblivion 10/10 - Lovely well made game with hours of gameplay and amazing scenery
74 Assassin's Creed 6/10 - Lovely graphics and gameplay but the story is boring and repetitive
75 Mass Effect 2 10/10 - Just like the first amazing
76 BioShock 2 9/10 - Loved the first and this is just as good but better as it has multiplayer
77 Battlefield: Bad Co. 2 7/10 - Didnt really enjoy this game, the single player lacked and multiplayer got boring
78 DiRT 2 8/10 - The first was better but this is still a gem off a game for you race lovers
79 BAYONETTA 8/10 - Weird and wonderful game very bizzare but enjoyed it
80 The Saboteur 7/10 - Decent free roam game, story lacked but still worth a buy
81 Lost Odyssey 8/10 - I was really enjoying this game until the 4th disc got scratched to high heaven
82 SplinterCellConviction 8/10 - Sweet game, nice edition to the series but the game is way to short
83 LEGO® Indiana Jones 6/10 - Fun for a while but gets boring
84 Aliens vs Predator 8/10 - I enjoyed this game playing the 3 story modes but the multiplayer was a let down
85 Halo 3: ODST 6/10 - Completed in a day, decent game but a total rip off at retail price
86 GTA IV - 8/10 - Great game with the DLC, multiplayer is mediocre
87 Alan Wake 9/10 - Been waiting years for this game, Wasn't what i was expecting but still a good game
88 Fallout 3 10/10 - I spent around 70 hours on this game, amazing gameplay and story a must buy
89 Red Dead Redemption 9/10 - Lovely made game, Story is top notch and multiplayer is decent too
90 Assassin's Creed II 10/10 - Alot better than the first, Story is awesome and not as repetitive
91 Metro 2033 7/10 - Not a bad shooter, But the graphics and gameplay could be better
92 Just Cause 2 9/10 - Awesome graphics & exciting game, only problem is the story
93 DTR: Retribution 6/10 - Bland shooter with a dog
94 Call of Duty 4 10/10 - Awesome single player and multiplayer great start to the modern cod franchise
95 LEGO® Harry Potter 8/10 - Fun little game, buts its just the same old same like all lego games
96 Singularity 7/10 - Decent first person shooter, but nothing to rave about
97 FIFA 10 10/10 - Best football game out period
98 [PROTOTYPE]™ 3/10 - Worst game on my list, Avoid
99 Red Faction: Guerrilla 7/10 - Not a bad game but the story lacks
100 Crackdown 2 8/10 - Dont like the fact they used the same city but the second is alot better than the 1st
101 Blur 10/10 - Great single player and multiplayer the daddy of arcade racing
102 Fight Night Round 4 8/10 - Just like the first fun with friends but gets boring alone
103 Brütal Legend 9/10 - Funny little game here really enjoyed the story and the environment
104 Toy Story 3 7/10 - Not a bad game here for a movie game, but way to short
105 Modern Warfare® 2 8/10 - Good single player, Multiplayer would be amazing without the glitches an hacks
Starting from the bottom off my list:
1. At World’s End - 5/10 - Nothing special here
2 Overlord - 7/10 - Decent game until my brother lent it, never seen it since.
3 Forza Motorsport 2 - 7/10 - Only completed Arcade then got bored...
4 TC's SC Double Agent 8/10 - Great fun, If you like stealthy games
5 Condemned 10/10 - Scary and such a badass game
6 Top Spin 2 6/10 - Average sports game, gets boring
7 EASPORTS FN 38/10 - Alot of fun to be had here specially against friends
8 TC's RainbowSix Vegas 7/10 - Didn't really get into it, Still a decent game if your into shooters
9 Saints Row 9/10 - Fun and a nice change from GTA, It stands its own in the free roam genre
10 Bioshock 9/10 - Loved it, such a cool and bizarre game
11 Crackdown 7/10 - I couldn't get myself into this game for some reason, Story sucked but co-op fun helped it
12 DEAD RISING 9/10 - Would give it a 10 but the save points really get on my nerves. Fun game
13 The Orange Box 10/10 - Top notch game, pitty i lost a lot of my achievements due to recovering my GT
14 Gun 7/10 - Decent free roam wild west game, Graphics and story lacked a little though
15 DiRT™ 9/10 - Amazing racer game for the race game lovers out there.
16 LOST PLANET 7/10 - Mediocre game, Big quantum singularity bosses were fun but that's about it
17 Mass Effect 10/10 - Best game on the 360, Lovely made sci fi game
18 MOH Airborne 6/10 - Just the same as all the other MOH games, got bored rather fast with this one
19 King Kong 7/10 - Poor graphics but tells the story off king kong rather well
20 Shadowrun 5/10 - Weird game, Didnt get into it
21 Gears of War 9/10 - Great fun co-op game right here, Only problem was lag in multiplayer
22 Smackdown vs RAW 2007 8/10 - Fun game to play with friends, and decent single player aswell
23 Lost Via Domus 4/10 - Great graphics, poor gameplay. Its lost what more can i say...
24 FIFA Street 3 7/10 - Not a bad game, but recent fifa streets were alot better...
25 Eternal Sonata 8/10 - Fun little game here, story is decent and a nice little change away from FF
26 Viking 7/10 - Decent battle game, A lot of hack and slash
27 Kane and Lynch:DeadMen 7/10 - Completed this with a friend in co-op, Not a bad game but not great
28 Condemned 2: Bloodshot 8/10 - Not as good as the 1st game, but still a great horror game
29 NINJA GAIDEN 2 8/10 - Hard but sweet, loved this game very challenging
30 Battlefield: Bad Co. 9/10 - Big game, Great single player and multiplayer
31 SmackDown vs RAW 2008 7/10 - Game started to go down hill from here
32 The Force Unleashed 8/10 - Love starwars and this is a great game for the collection
33 Mercenaries 2 6/10 - Real let down right here, very glitchy and got boring real fast
34 Dark Sector 8/10 - Little gem here, really enjoyed the story and gameplay
35 Soulcalibur IV 9/10 - I'm not a fan off fighting games, but this one was alot of fun
36 The Darkness 10/10 - Amazing game, story and gameplay 10/10
37 Stranglehold 7/10 - Fun little action game, but gets repetitive
38 Brothers in Arms: HH 8/10 - Nice change in the way war game shooters are usually made, great game....
39The Bourne Conspiracy 6/10 - Decent game, But nothing special here
40 Big Game Hunter 5/10 - Boring
41 Pro Evolution Soccer 6 10/10 - Amazing football game pitty it went downhill from here
42 Eat Lead 4/10 - One of the worst games i have ever played, Avoid
43 Mirrrors Edge 9/10 - Great fast paced game, Really enjoyed this one
44 Far Cry® 2 9/10 - Best graphics i have seen on the 360, and the story and gameplay is decent too
45 Quantum of Solace 8/10 - Hot little game here, single player is sub standard but multiplayer is a lot of fun
46 Fable II 8/10 - Fun game, Not as good as the first in the series
47 RESIDENT EVIL 5 7/10 - Real let down here, not scary and didn't feel like a res evil game
48 Dead Space 10/10 - Top notch horror game, great action and story
49 Bully Scholarship Ed. 10/10 - Had alot of fun with this game, must buy.
50 50 Cent: BotS 7/10 - Surprisingly decent game right here, alot better than his first game
51 Overlord II 7/10 - Not a bad game, but the controls get frustrating
52 SEGA MEGA DRIVE UC 8/10 - Great collection off old games, brings back the memories
53 PES2008 7/10 - Downfall off the series
54 Silent Hill Homecoming 8/10 - Scary and decent story, but not as good as the old silent hills
55 The Godfather II™6/10 - Got boring very fast, Didn't really enjoy the godfather games lack of story
56 Left 4 Dead 10/10 - Fun Fun Fun right here with friends and alone
57 GRID 10/10 - Best racing game on the 360 and has a good online community
58 Halo 3 8/10 - Dont really like the story, but multiplayer is alot of fun
59 Call of Juarez: BiB 7/10 - Decent shooter story was pretty good too
60 WET 7/10 - Alot like stranglehold but this game has a girl and a sword not a bad game though
61 Pure 9/10 - Fun racer, played alot with friends over live with this one
62 OF: Dragon Rising 5/10 - This game got boring rather fast, plus the glitches didnt help
63 Call Of Duty 3 6/10 - Found this game a chore to complete, older call of duties were alot better
64 UFC 2009 Undisputed 7/10 - Good Fun, but multiplayer is spoiled by quitters and lag
65 Call of Duty: WaW 7/10 - Getting bored of the world war games now, but nazi zombies is were its at
66 Ghostbusters 8/10 - Never really liked ghostbusters but this game was rather fun
67 Left 4 Dead 2 10/10 - Just like the first one amazing online and off
68 Gears of War 2 7/10 - Not near as good as the first game, but horde was a nice edition to the series
69 Saints Row 2 5/10 - Dont like the fact they used the same city, felt the same as the first
70 Halo Wars 10/10 - Single player lacked, but played the life out of the multiplayer. Top game
71 Borderlands 8/10 - wow with guns, Decent but gets boring...
72 Forza Motorsport 3 7/10 - Amazing graphics and gameplay, But gets tediously boring after awhile
73 Oblivion 10/10 - Lovely well made game with hours of gameplay and amazing scenery
74 Assassin's Creed 6/10 - Lovely graphics and gameplay but the story is boring and repetitive
75 Mass Effect 2 10/10 - Just like the first amazing
76 BioShock 2 9/10 - Loved the first and this is just as good but better as it has multiplayer
77 Battlefield: Bad Co. 2 7/10 - Didnt really enjoy this game, the single player lacked and multiplayer got boring
78 DiRT 2 8/10 - The first was better but this is still a gem off a game for you race lovers
79 BAYONETTA 8/10 - Weird and wonderful game very bizzare but enjoyed it
80 The Saboteur 7/10 - Decent free roam game, story lacked but still worth a buy
81 Lost Odyssey 8/10 - I was really enjoying this game until the 4th disc got scratched to high heaven
82 SplinterCellConviction 8/10 - Sweet game, nice edition to the series but the game is way to short
83 LEGO® Indiana Jones 6/10 - Fun for a while but gets boring
84 Aliens vs Predator 8/10 - I enjoyed this game playing the 3 story modes but the multiplayer was a let down
85 Halo 3: ODST 6/10 - Completed in a day, decent game but a total rip off at retail price
86 GTA IV - 8/10 - Great game with the DLC, multiplayer is mediocre
87 Alan Wake 9/10 - Been waiting years for this game, Wasn't what i was expecting but still a good game
88 Fallout 3 10/10 - I spent around 70 hours on this game, amazing gameplay and story a must buy
89 Red Dead Redemption 9/10 - Lovely made game, Story is top notch and multiplayer is decent too
90 Assassin's Creed II 10/10 - Alot better than the first, Story is awesome and not as repetitive
91 Metro 2033 7/10 - Not a bad shooter, But the graphics and gameplay could be better
92 Just Cause 2 9/10 - Awesome graphics & exciting game, only problem is the story
93 DTR: Retribution 6/10 - Bland shooter with a dog
94 Call of Duty 4 10/10 - Awesome single player and multiplayer great start to the modern cod franchise
95 LEGO® Harry Potter 8/10 - Fun little game, buts its just the same old same like all lego games
96 Singularity 7/10 - Decent first person shooter, but nothing to rave about
97 FIFA 10 10/10 - Best football game out period
98 [PROTOTYPE]™ 3/10 - Worst game on my list, Avoid
99 Red Faction: Guerrilla 7/10 - Not a bad game but the story lacks
100 Crackdown 2 8/10 - Dont like the fact they used the same city but the second is alot better than the 1st
101 Blur 10/10 - Great single player and multiplayer the daddy of arcade racing
102 Fight Night Round 4 8/10 - Just like the first fun with friends but gets boring alone
103 Brütal Legend 9/10 - Funny little game here really enjoyed the story and the environment
104 Toy Story 3 7/10 - Not a bad game here for a movie game, but way to short
105 Modern Warfare® 2 8/10 - Good single player, Multiplayer would be amazing without the glitches an hacks
R3DxLIMITS- HALF PIP
- Posts : 63
Join date : 2010-08-08
Similar topics
» Thread for reviews
» Games
» Halo 3 : Custom Games
» The live Lounge Games
» Adding games and achievements
» Games
» Halo 3 : Custom Games
» The live Lounge Games
» Adding games and achievements
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Mon Mar 21, 2011 2:23 pm by XIII Exodus
» TDU2 Club - The Relentless
Mon Mar 21, 2011 2:02 pm by XIII Exodus
» Xbox Live Lounge Infomation
Mon Mar 21, 2011 8:10 am by Tripp
» Shop Host change?
Wed Jan 19, 2011 12:29 pm by Xenovive
» Welcome Back!
Wed Jan 19, 2011 10:51 am by Xenovive